Which MONOPOLY game does this explain?

This guide concerns Evolution’s MONOPOLY Live wheel with 2 ROLLS and 4 ROLLS positions. MONOPOLY Big Baller uses a different bingo-style format with cards and drawn balls. A shared brand does not make their entry conditions, number of rolls or payouts interchangeable.

The detailed reference is Dream Jackpot’s public MONOPOLY Live help, read on 30 October 2026 and corroborated against Evolution’s supplier description. It is an undated public rules model, not proof of the latest account build or a test of a casino service. Its core wheel, Chance and board rules support the explanation below.

The live-game-show guide explains the wider format. Here the focus is the exact MONOPOLY Live wager, its continuation through Chance and the final cash result.

What are the six bets and seven wheel labels?

Wheel labelSegments in the named 54-segment modelSeparate wager?
122Yes; ordinary winning profit odds 1:1
215Yes; ordinary winning profit odds 2:1
57Yes; ordinary winning profit odds 5:1
104Yes; ordinary winning profit odds 10:1
CHANCE2No; follow the cash or multiplier branch
2 ROLLS3Yes; qualifies for its matching board bonus
4 ROLLS1Yes; qualifies for its matching board bonus

The counts add to 54: 48 ordinary-number segments, two Chance segments and four roll-bonus segments. There are seven result labels but only six wager positions. Chance therefore does not create a seventh stake, and its appearance is not itself proof of a separate cash debit.

A wheel inventory describes the model. It does not establish an observed rotation schedule, a maximum wait or a verified physical probability for a particular studio. A small collection of recent results is not a timetable for the next roll bonus.

What should you check in the betting layout?

Check the exact selected title, applicable rules, chip unit, complete layout total and individual position limits before committing. A 50p selected chip means 50p per placement; it does not make every multi-position layout cost 50p. Six hypothetical 50p placements would commit £3.

Only the accepted wagers count. A proposed chip or a video showing a winning result does not establish that a corresponding bet was accepted before betting closed. The displayed combined stake and subsequent round record are more useful evidence than the chip selector alone.

No account minimum or current table maximum is prescribed here. Public lobby amounts can differ from the selected table, and an amount permitted by the interface does not establish affordability. You can read rules or reconcile a previous round without making another wager.

How do ordinary number payouts and net profit differ?

The named rules use profit odds for ordinary numbers. A winning 50p bet on 5 at 5:1 produces £2.50 profit plus the 50p winning stake back: £3 total returned. Stakes on losing positions do not also come back.

For an invented accepted layout, place 50p on 1, 50p on 5 and 50p on 2 ROLLS: £1.50 total committed. Assume no Chance result, cap, fee, rounding adjustment or other award.

Ordinary resultTotal returned from this layoutFull-round net result
1£1: 50p profit + 50p winning stake£0.50 loss
5£3: £2.50 profit + 50p winning stake£1.50 profit
10, which was not backed£0£1.50 loss

The first row contains a winning bet and an overall loss. Calling every successful position a profitable round would miss the two other stakes. Always subtract the complete accepted outlay from the complete return once.

What happens when the wheel lands on Chance?

Chance has two branches in the named help. A cash outcome pays under the applicable cash-card rule and returns the stake on top. A multiplier outcome retains the existing wagers for another wheel spin. Consecutive multiplier cards multiply together rather than add.

For the multiplier branch, distinguish the continuing wager from a new paid round. In the same invented £1.50 layout above, suppose Chance awards 8 and the following wheel result is 5. The ordinary 5:1 profit price becomes 40:1 on the 50p winning bet.

Step in the invented continuationAccounting
Initial accepted layout£1.50 paid once
Chance multiplier 8Existing stakes remain pending; no new £1.50 wager assumed
Number 5 resolves the wager£0.50 × 5 × 8 = £20 profit
Return the winning stake once£20 + £0.50 = £20.50 returned
Whole-layout result£20.50 − £1.50 = £19 profit

Multiplying the ordinary £3 total return by eight would incorrectly multiply the stake refund as well as the profit. Likewise, subtracting a second £1.50 for the retained re-spin would invent a new commitment. An actual new accepted wager would need its own entry.

Does any roll bet qualify for either board bonus?

No. Evolution’s description requires the specific matching position: an accepted 2 ROLLS wager when 2 ROLLS lands, or a 4 ROLLS wager when 4 ROLLS lands. A number-only layout does not qualify, and backing one roll label does not establish entry when the other label lands.

Accepted position before the resultWheel resultBoard participation from that position
2 ROLLS only2 ROLLSQualifies under this model
2 ROLLS only4 ROLLSDoes not qualify
4 ROLLS only4 ROLLSQualifies under this model
Ordinary numbers onlyEither roll labelNo qualifying roll wager

A preceding Chance multiplier can affect the board values when a qualifying bonus follows. It does not convert an ordinary number bet into a roll bet. Watching the shared bonus animation also does not prove that every viewer has a payable bonus wager.

How do the board, extra rolls and GO work?

A qualifying bonus begins with two or four rolls of a pair of dice. The token moves by the dice total through the virtual board. A double normally awards an extra included roll, with an exception for doubles used to leave Jail. The label is therefore not an absolute ceiling on the number of dice rolls.

Board positions can award prizes or change later values. Houses and hotels raise the relevant values; Chance and Community Chest cards can award or deduct amounts. These board cards are a later stage, distinct from the main wheel’s Chance result.

In the named help, passing GO doubles subsequent board prizes. That wording does not justify doubling the entire amount already collected. Its Income Tax and Super Tax spaces reduce bonus winnings by 10% and 20% respectively. These are in-game deductions, not statements about a player’s real-world tax liability.

When the feature finishes, the applicable bonus winnings and corresponding initial winning stake are paid under this model. Return that stake once; do not refund all other losing wagers merely because a board feature occurred. The selected rules, any cap and the final settlement record still determine the actual credit.

Which details need the selected game’s current help?

Check the displayed RTP for the relevant wager, current limits, cash-card base, cap convention and software version. This article does not certify one universal MONOPOLY Live RTP or maximum payment. A headline maximum is not the probability of reaching it or a substitute for its conditions.

Older public templates can retain autoplay instructions. Current GB gaming requires an individual commitment to each game cycle. Continuing an existing Chance wager or completing its included board rolls is different from assuming repeated new paid cycles have been authorised.

  • Keep the exact game and table name, round identifier and accepted stakes on each position.
  • Record the Chance sequence, matching bonus entry if relevant, final award and all corresponding account credits.
  • Separate a frozen stream from an unaccepted wager, a pending accepted round and a completed result awaiting reconciliation.
  • Use the operator’s recorded rules and interruption process for a discrepancy; a frozen picture alone does not establish an automatic refund.

The live-casino and licence-check guides explain the account service and permission checks. Neither a familiar brand nor a supplier logo replaces those checks.

Related questions

Can you bet directly on Chance in MONOPOLY Live?

No. The named model has six wager positions, and Chance is not one of them. It is a wheel result that follows its cash or retained-stake multiplier branch.

Does another spin after Chance cost the same bet again?

A Chance multiplier carries the existing stakes forward in the named rules. Do not count that continuation as another paid commitment unless the record identifies an actual additional accepted wager.

Does a 2 ROLLS bet win when 4 ROLLS lands?

No. The supplier requires the specific matching roll bet. The two positions are separate qualifying wagers.

Is 5:1 the same as five times the total returned?

Not under the stated profit convention. A winning £1 bet at 5:1 returns £5 profit plus the £1 winning stake. Losing stakes elsewhere in the layout remain part of the overall cost.

Do two rolls always mean exactly two dice rolls?

No. The bonus starts with its stated two or four rolls. Doubles can add an included roll, except for doubles used to leave Jail in the named model.

Is MONOPOLY Live the same as Big Baller?

No. MONOPOLY Live uses the wheel and 2 ROLLS/4 ROLLS positions described here. Big Baller is a separate bingo-style game whose cards and drawn balls require its own rules.